e- visa (tourist, business, medical)

Requirements documents:

  • - Passport valid at least for 6 month with the two blank pages for e-tourist visa.
  • - One colour passport size photograph (5cm x 5cm or 3.5cm x 4.5cm);
  • - Copy of return ticket or reservation.
S.no Product Processing Time Visa Fees
1 Electronic Travel Approval Normal 4 to 5 Working Days 70 Euros
2 Electronic Travel Approval Urgent 2 to 3 Working Days 89 Euros

Notice:

  • 1. Applicants of the eligible countries/territories may apply online minimum 4 days in advance of the date of arrival with a window of 120 days.
  • 2. The India e- visa (tourist, business, medical) allows for visa on arrival issuance only for arrival and departure from the airports in Ahmedabad, Amritsar, Bengaluru (Bangalore), Chennai, Cochin, Delhi, Gaya, Goa, Hyderabad, Jaipur, Kolkata, Lucknow, Mumbai, Tiruchirapalli, Trivandrum, Varanasi and 3 designated seaports (i.e. Cochin, Goa, Mangalore).
    If arriving or departing from any other port of entry, please apply for a traditional Indian visa. Click here.
  • 3. The e- visa (tourist, business, medical) allows one double entry for a stay of up to 60 days in India. A maximum of two e-Tourist Visa visas can be issued within one year.
TOP